dcfcdavecov Posted December 16, 2010 Share Posted December 16, 2010 feck me, you have a bit of spare time, eh Worksop? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 16, 2010 Author Share Posted December 16, 2010 feck me, you have a bit of spare time, eh Worksop? Some people read or play video games, I watch films. I don't even post half of 'em on here :confused: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kinza Posted December 16, 2010 Share Posted December 16, 2010 The little Fockers are coming... http://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-1289511/The-Fockers-hi-jinks-installment-comedy-series.html Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dcfcdavecov Posted December 16, 2010 Share Posted December 16, 2010 Chubby Chasers 12 It was alright...... didn't really like the ending though. 5/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Duracell Posted December 17, 2010 Share Posted December 17, 2010 2 Fast 2 Furious. If it was being ironic, then 10/10. But it wasn't. It was just plain stupid. 1/10. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 17, 2010 Author Share Posted December 17, 2010 Into the Wild: 6/10 Cracking story to it, the film's just a bit all over the place. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ramsbottom Posted December 17, 2010 Share Posted December 17, 2010 Shutter Island - Scorcese on top form. Excellent mind bending thriller 8.5/10 Hot Tub Time Machine - Most of the best stuff was in the trailer and the script could've done a couple more drafts. Good Chevy Chase cameo though. 5/10 Catch Me If You Can - Caught it on BBC3 the other night and had forgotten how good it was. 8/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ramsbottom Posted December 17, 2010 Share Posted December 17, 2010 India Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark: 9/10 Classic! Not the best of the trilogy though (Ignoring the fourth, Daveo ) Cracking stuff! Of course it's the best. It's one of the greatest films of all time.... 10/10 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kinza Posted December 17, 2010 Share Posted December 17, 2010 What about..." Back to the future" trilogy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rezner Posted December 17, 2010 Share Posted December 17, 2010 What about..." Back to the future" trilogy i don't think so;) The Godfather trilogy......now ya talking:D Now if only they'd make 12 monkeys part 2 and 3. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 17, 2010 Author Share Posted December 17, 2010 i don't think so;) The Godfather trilogy......now ya talking:D The third one is a mess! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 18, 2010 Author Share Posted December 18, 2010 Sevearance: 7/10 Just about the darkest of black comedies and surprisingly, very good! Original story, good cast, very funny in parts! Cracking stuff! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 18, 2010 Author Share Posted December 18, 2010 More people need to start posting on here... I just look like I'm talkin to mi'sen. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hucknall Ram Posted December 18, 2010 Share Posted December 18, 2010 Up in the air 8.5 out of 10 Not a bad film,. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bristol Ram Posted December 18, 2010 Share Posted December 18, 2010 I had a wife and kid-free evening last night, and spent it re-watching Batman Begins. I think it might just be my favourite film ever... better than the nonetheless exception sequel, even. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rezner Posted December 18, 2010 Share Posted December 18, 2010 The third one is a mess! :eek: don't be daft. As a whole trilogy it's superb. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
xXDcFcXx Posted December 18, 2010 Share Posted December 18, 2010 airheads with Adam Sadler. Orite but got boring and stupid towards the end. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrOrdinary Posted December 19, 2010 Share Posted December 19, 2010 rightous kill 6/10 great ending, as i wasnt expecting it, but de nero and paccino were a bit below par though still worth a watch mind Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WorksopRam Posted December 19, 2010 Author Share Posted December 19, 2010 Parent Trap: 7/10 Bit of a guilty pleasure. National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation: 10/10 Best Christmas film ever. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: 8/10 Fits in the series nicely. Very decent film. And Emma Watson starts to bloom. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
trigger Posted December 20, 2010 Share Posted December 20, 2010 animal kingdom- absolute sh1te :mad: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.