Wolfie Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 In no particular order: Pan's Labyrinth The Sixth Sense The man with two brains Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ramsbottom Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 Christ it's hard enough doing a Top 10, let alone Top 3 - Star Wars ANH Die Hard Fight Club Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chester40 Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 My top 3 have all had a mention ?1) Goodfellas 2) Shawshank 3) Big Lebowski Sooo my top 3 not yet mentioned 1) Inception 2) Memento 3)The Ring AND my top 3 that never WILL get mentioned 1) Evil Dead 3 2) Porkies 3) Wild Things Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 Just back from seeing Jackie. Don't bother. Fell asleep Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sage Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 3 hours ago, Strange yearnings said: Just back from seeing Jackie. Don't bother. Fell asleep Wow, that's disappointing sex. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mafiabob Posted January 30, 2017 Share Posted January 30, 2017 Stand By Me Gladiator Dazed and Confused Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Leicester Ram Posted January 31, 2017 Share Posted January 31, 2017 Jurassic Park It's a Wonderful Life Dark Knight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tony Le Mesmer Posted January 31, 2017 Share Posted January 31, 2017 Beverly Hills Cop Owt with Chevy Chase in it District 9 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SaintRam Posted January 31, 2017 Share Posted January 31, 2017 Fight Club Spirited Away Gladiator In truth though, that's just 3 picked out of the 25 or so that came to mind. Couldn't possibly actually structure them in any order. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
r4derby Posted February 1, 2017 Share Posted February 1, 2017 The Dark Knight Finding Nemo Inception Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StringerBell Posted February 2, 2017 Share Posted February 2, 2017 Miami Connection Kung Fury La Dolce Vita Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WhiteHorseRam Posted February 2, 2017 Share Posted February 2, 2017 Little Nicky Roadhouse Star Wars: The Phantom Menace Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
StringerBell Posted February 2, 2017 Share Posted February 2, 2017 I'm changing my mind. I'm dropping La Dolce Vita for MacGruber. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DerbyMark Posted February 2, 2017 Share Posted February 2, 2017 Anyone see the Warriors on film 4 the other night? Wonderful! A Clockwork Orange had that mystique to it, mainly 'cos it was banned for many years.. On the lighter side, Life of Brian! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
WhiteHorseRam Posted February 5, 2017 Share Posted February 5, 2017 On 02/02/2017 at 08:51, WhiteHorseRam said: Little Nicky Roadhouse Star Wars: The Phantom Menace Well that's the last time I try and be ironic on here. Real list - 1. The Duellists (Ridley Scott's first big film. The most atmospheric historical film I have seen.) 2. Saving Private Ryan (the end of Hollywood's thinking you hide from bullets behind office furniture) 3. Its a Wonderful Life (thank you Clarence) Birdman (Michael Keaton) interchangeable with no.3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.